Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tier 1 SF 27 Jan 19 Nambour
9/111(cc)  A Schablon 3/22 JH Connew 2/13 J McManus 2/19
def by Caboolture
0/113 P White 64* M Schubert 38*  
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Division 1 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Nambour
101  J Powell 4/14 J Cockram 2/3 MG Burton 2/29
def by Caloundra
176 T Andrews 31 MG Burton 30 L French 28 H Clark-Burnham 25  NT Wallace 4/18 AF Renouf 2/25
and 7/164 L French 77 L Glew 59  NT Wallace 4/24
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 1) 
Division 2A 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Burpengary
160 M Catterall 48* T Bruckner 37  JP Kolbe 3/6 L Dombrow 2/11 JT Winn 2/38 CM McDonald 2/53
and 5/63(dec)  JT Winn 3/19
def Nambour
64  L Smith 3/22 P Thomas 3/33 T Bruckner 2/3
and 42 TJ Blinco 25  D Rickards 5/16 T Bruckner 4/18
Burpengary No.1 (James Worthington Oval) 
Division 2B 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Glasshouse
425 J McAllister 111* S Martin 83* A Carrinton 68 S Killick 43 KR Weil 39 M Schofield 26  SO Eiby 3/48 R Bambling 3/73 J Wooden 2/80
def Nambour
91 Z Prosser 38 T Vail 31  
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Division 4 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Nambour
210 T Lohmann 31 AJ Braund 29 J Donahoo 26 A Miles 26  B Miles 3/24 M Leoni 2/29 D Warburton 2/29
and 3/94 SJ Alexander 50*  I Carnell 2/20
def USC-Buderim
98 I Carnell 30 R Tammo 25  A Shepherd 5/14
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 2) 
Under 12 SF 2 Mar 19 Nambour
7/124(cc) A Betts 35 N King 26*  J Evans 2/21
def Caboolture
101 D KEAST 25  N King 3/6
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 3) 
Under 16 SF 2 Mar 19 Nambour
7/150(cc) Z Prosser 68 C O'Shea 37*  D Harvey 3/9
def USC-Buderim
5/118(cc) BM Dwyer 26*  M Deans 2/17 JH Potter 2/18
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 2) 
Under 15 SF 2 Mar 19 SC Grammar
8/186(cc) WJ Foster 84* F Van den Brenk 27  A Goudens 2/20 Z Croft 2/26 J Watson 2/31
def by Nambour
6/196 TS Brown 53 LJ Smith 44 Z Croft 34  RN Vels 2/43
Palmwoods Sports Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Under 10 Central 14 8 Mar 19 Maroochydore Green
v Nambour Yellow
Matthew Flinders Main Oval (Turf) 
Under 10 Central 14 8 Mar 19 Nambour Blue
v BYE
 
Under 11 North 17 9 Mar 19 Nambour
v Tewantin-Noosa Heat
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 3) 

Facebook

Events